Share this!
Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedInShare on Google+Email this to someone

What Qualifies as Prior Art under 35 USC §102?

Published April 26, 2017

Loza & Loza Partner Jeffrey Burgess created this flowchart to help determine whether a document qualifies as prior art under 35 USC §102 in a US Patent Application:

Updated Prior Art Flow Chart by Jeffrey Burgess Loza and Loza LLP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Me

Questions? Send me an E-mail

DISCLAIMER

Loza & Loza LLP